All use of Thomson Reuters web pages located within www.thomsonreuters.com is subject to the terms and conditions set forth below ("Terms"), provided however that other terms of use shall apply with respect to Thomson Reuters affiliates' websites, as specified on each such website. Any use of such web pages constitutes the user's agreement to abide by the Terms. We may amend the Terms at any time by posting the amended terms on this site.

    Privacy

    Please review our Privacy Statement, which also governs your visit to www.thomsonreuters.com, to understand our practices.

    Electronic Communications

    When you visit www.thomsonreuters.com or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

    Copyright

    All content provided on this site is owned by or licensed to Thomson Reuters and/or its affiliates (the "Thomson Reuters Content") and protected by United States and international copyright laws. Thomson Reuters and its licensors retain all proprietary rights to the Thomson Reuters Content. The Thomson Reuters Content may not be reproduced, transmitted or distributed without the prior written consent of Thomson Reuters. More information can be found here.

    Trademarks

    Thomson Reuters and the Kinesis logo are trademarks of Thomson Reuters and its affiliated companies. More information about fair use, general use and a list of Thomson Reuters marks can be found here.

    License and Site Access

    Thomson Reuters grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site, subject to the Terms. This site and any portion hereof may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, downloaded, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without the express written consent of Thomson Reuters. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout and form) of Thomson Reuters and/or its affiliates without the express written consent of Thomson Reuters. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Thomson Reuters' name or Marks without the express written consent of Thomson Reuters. Any unauthorized use terminates the license granted by Thomson Reuters.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Certain statements included in this website are forward-looking. These forward-looking statements are based on certain assumptions and reflect our current expectations. As a result, forward-looking statements are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results or events to differ materially from current expectations. Some of the factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from current expectations are discussed in the "Risk Factors" section of our Annual Report-Regulatory as well as in materials that we from time to time file with, or furnish to, the Canadian securities regulatory authorities and the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. There is no assurance that any forward-looking statements will materialize. You are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements, which reflect expectations only as of the date of this website. Except as may be required by applicable law, we disclaim any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements.

    Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability

    THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY THOMSON REUTERS ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. THOMSON REUTERS MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE, OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.     

     

    THIS SITE AND RELATED SERVICES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE REDIPLUS® SYSTEM, ARE PROVIDED SUBJECT TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION CAREFULLY. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS SITE WILL INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PROMPTLY EXIT THIS SITE AND CEASE USING THE FEATURES, TOOLS AND SERVICES (COLLETIVELY, THE “SERVICES”) MADE AVAILABLE THEREON.
     
    General Legal Information
     
    All pages and information within this Site, including but not limited to text, content, images, video, audio and graphics,  and any material and Services made available for download (collectively the “Site”) are the sole property of REDI GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC (“REDI”, “us”, or “we”) and/or its subsidiaries, affiliates, vendors, and licensors. We grant you a nonexclusive, non-transferable license to use the Site solely for your internal use. As a condition of your use of this Site, you warrant that you will not use the Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms and Conditions. If you breach any of these Terms and Conditions, your authorization to use this Site automatically terminates and you must immediately destroy any downloaded or printed materials, and cease using any of the Services.
     
    This Site is for informational purposes only and may include links to other sites which are not under the control of REDI Global Technologies LLC or its affiliates, and we assume no liability for any loss arising out of use of such sites. None of the information contained on this Site constitutes a solicitation, offer, opinion, or recommendation by REDI to buy or sell any securities or other financial instruments, or to provide legal, tax, accounting, or investment advice, or services regarding the suitability, or profitability of any security or investment, or to participate in any particular trading strategy in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or trading strategy would be unlawful. REDI is not acting as broker, dealer, underwriter, placement agent, or investment adviser with respect to any security or service referenced on this Site.
     
    You acknowledge that from time to time, either through REDIPlus or this Site, REDI may advertise products or services provided by third parties, including but not limited to investors, affiliates, Members or other parties that may have a commercial relationship with REDI. REDI provides such information as a courtesy only and does not make any representations with respect to such third parties’ products or services or the results to be achieved in connection therewith.
     
    Copies of These Terms and Conditions; Updates
     
    You may print a copy of these Terms and Conditions using the print button or feature in your browser. We suggest retaining a copy for your future reference. You should be aware, however, that we may revise these Terms and Conditions at any time and by your continued use of the Site you agree to be bound by all such future revisions. It is your responsibility to periodically visit the “Disclosures” link at the bottom of our home page to review the most current version of the Terms and Conditions. You may use your browser to print copies of any updated Terms and Conditions. Any terms and conditions proposed by you which are in addition to or which conflict with the terms and conditions are expressly rejected by REDI and shall be void.
     
    Restrictions on Use 
     
    The contents of the Site, including but not limited to text, content images, audio, video and graphics, are copyrighted and may not be distributed, modified, reproduced, or used, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of REDI, except that you may download content from the Site for your internal use only, provided you keep intact all copyright, trademark, and other proprietary notices and comply with any applicable end user license agreements. The Site and Services are solely for non-comenrcial use and benefit and not for resale or other transfer to, or use by, any other person or entity. Any use of these materials on any other site or networked computer environment for any purpose is prohibited.
     
    All trademarks, service marks, icons, and logos used in this Site are the trademarks, service marks or logos of REDI or their respective owners.
     
    You may not use automated systems (e.g., robots, spiders, etc.) to access the Site. You agree not to collect personally identifiable information of other users of the Site or to sell or otherwise exploit that information.
     
    Any rights not expressly granted by these Terms and Conditions or any applicable end user license agreements are reserved by REDI and/or its vendors and licensors.
     
    The information provided on this Site is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation, or which would subject REDI or its affiliates to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country. You may not use this Site for any illegal purpose or in any manner inconsistent with the terms and conditions. You agree not to use, transfer, dispose, or distribute any information on this Site in any manner that could compete with REDI’s business. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, recompile, redeliver, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer, distribute, publish, display, modify, upload, post, transmit, create derivative works from, use “frame” technology on, or in any other way create a misimpression or confusion among users with respect to sponsorship or affiliation, or exploit in any way material from REDI’s Site.
     
    Modification and Monitoring of Site
     
    REDI reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of the Site at any time and to monitor any and all use of this Site.
     
    Fees and Payments
     
    REDI reserves the right at any time to charge fees for access to portions of the Services. If at any time REDI requires a fee for the Services, REDI will require you to register and create an account.
     
    Electronic Recording
     
    In connection with your use of the Site, you acknowledge and consent to the taping or any form of electronic recording of any communication, electronic or otherwise, between you and REDI or its representatives or agents. You acknowledge and consent to the recording, retention and use by REDI (and its employees, representatives and agents) of all information and data that you input during your use of the site or during any communication.
     
    International Use
     
    Because of the global nature of the Internet, you agree to comply with all local rules regarding online conduct, including all laws, rules, codes and regulations of the country in which you reside and the country from which you access this Site. In addition, you agree to comply with all applicable laws, rules, codes and regulations regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the U.S.
     
    Limitation of Liability
     
    In no event shall REDI, nor any of its affiliates, directors, officers or employees, nor any of its or their licensors, suppliers, vendors, or other third party providers be liable to users of this Site for:

    a. any loss or injury caused, in whole or in part, by its actions, omissions or negligence, or for contingencies beyond its control, in procuring, compiling, or delivering the Materials or other matters presented at the Site;
     
    b. any errors, omissions or inaccuracies in the materials presented in this Site regardless of how caused, or delays or interruptions in delivery of the materials or other matters presented in this Site;
     
    c. any decision made or action taken or not taken in reliance upon the materials or other matters presented in this Site;
     
    d. any damages or injury resulting from your access to this Site, including, but not limited to, damage to or failure by your computer equipment or other property, communication line failures, computer viruses or inability to access this Internet site; or
     
    e. any direct, special, indirect, consequential, loss of profits, damages, or any other damages of any kind (regardless of whether they arise in contract or tort) even if REDI or any other party has been advised of the possibility thereof. Any material obtained through the use of this Site is done at your own discretion and risk, and you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of such material.

     
    Research Reports
     
    We may provide users with certain research and analysis. These materials are developed by third-party providers and offered through us. REDI does not endorse the recommendations, advice, opinions, or judgments contained in research developed by third-party providers, which is provided as a convenience to the users of this Site. None of the information contained in such materials constitutes a recommendation, solicitation or offer by REDI or its affiliates to buy or sell any securities, futures, options or other financial instruments or provide any investment advice or service. The information contained in any such materials will not have been prepared with reference to any particular user's investment requirements or financial situation. Certain transactions give rise to substantial risk and are not suitable for all investors. Prior to the execution of any transaction by you involving information you received from our materials, you should consult your business advisor, attorney and tax and accounting advisors with respect to the price, suitability, value, risk or other aspects of any stock, mutual fund, security or other investment.
     
    Disclaimer of Warranty and Damages
     
    EACH USER OF THE SITE UNDERSTANDS AND AGREES THAT THIS SITE AND THE DATA AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY REDI GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, THEIR MEMBERS, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, LICENSORS, SUPPLIERS, VENDORS, AND CONTRACTORS IS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY, AND ARE PROVIDED ENTIRELY ON AN "AS IS" AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. REDI EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND A WARRANTY FOR NON-INFRINGEMENT, WITH RESPECT TO THE SITE AND ALL DATA AND INFORMATION THEREIN. IN NO EVENT SHALL REDI OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, THEIR MEMBERS, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, LICENSORS, SUPPLIERS, VENDORS, AND CONTRACTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, LOST PROFITS, TRADING LOSSES AND DAMAGES THAT MAY RESULT FROM THE USE OF THE DATA AND INFORMATION, ANY DELAY OR INTERRUPTION OF SERVICE, OR OMISSIONS OR INACCURACIES IN THE INFORMATION, WHETHER ARISING IN CONTRACT OR TORT) WITH RESPECT TO THE SITE AND THE DATA AND INFORMATION THEREIN.
     
    FINALLY, EACH USER, AS A CONDITION TO VIEWING THE DATA AND INFORMATION, EXPRESSLY WAIVES ANY CLAIM IT MAY HAVE AGAINST REDI AND ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES, THEIR MEMBERS, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, LICENSORS, SUPPLIERS, VENDORS, AND CONTRACTORS RELATING TO THE SITE AND THE DATA AND INFORMATION CONTAINED THEREIN.
     
    Links or Pointers to Other Sites
     
    REDI makes no representations whatsoever about any other Web site that you may access through this Site or any third party products or services accessible through the REDIPlus system. When you access a non-REDI site, please understand that it is independent from REDI, and that REDI has no control over the content on that Web site. In addition, a hyperlink to a non-REDI Web site does not mean that REDI endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of the linked site. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use or download is free of such items as viruses, worms, Trojan horses, and other items of a destructive nature. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this Site, you do this entirely at your own risk.
     
    Infringement Notices
     
    The designated agent to receive notification of potential copyright infringement under Title II of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act is:
     
    REDI Global Technologies LLC
    Attn: Compliance Department
    80 Pine Street, 27th FL
    New York, NY 10005
     
    If you believe content available through the Site infringes a copyright, please provide the following information to the person identified above (17 U.S.C. § 512):
     
    a. A physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or authorized agent;
     
    b. Identification of the copyrighted work(s) claimed to have been infringed;
     
    c. Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of the infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate the material;
     
    d. Information regarding how we may contact you (e.g., mailing address, telephone number, e-mail address);
     
    e. A statement that the copyright owner or its authorized agent has a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and
     
    f. A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and made under penalty of perjury, and, if an agent is providing the notification, a statement that the agent is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.
     
    Governing Law
     
    These terms and conditions, your rights and obligations, and all actions contemplated by this Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the United States of America and the State of New York without giving effect to conflicts-of-laws principles, as if these terms and conditions were a contract wholly entered into and wholly performed within the State of New York. You hereby consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in the courts located in New York, New York for all matters in connection with REDI.
     
    Entire Agreement 
     
    These Terms and Conditions, together with any applicable REDIPlus User Agreement, Executing Broker Agreement or such other agreement as agreed between the parties (the “REDI Agreement”), as may be amended by REDI from time-to-time, constitute the entire agreement between REDI and you pertaining to the subject matter hereof. Certain provisions of these Terms and Conditions may be superseded or augmented by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages within this Site or in the applicable REDI Agreement.
     
    Regulatory Information
     
    REDI Global Technologies LLC is a registered broker-dealer in the U.S. and is a member of Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (“FINRA”) (http://www.finra.org/Investors/ToolsCalculators/BrokerCheck) and Securities Investor Protection Corporation (“SIPC”) (http://www.sipc.org). REDI Technologies Ltd is authorized and regulated by the Financial Services Authority (the "FSA") under reference number 612490 on its Register of Firms (http://www.fsa.gov.uk/register). The FSA can be contacted by calling +44 20 7676 1000, by visiting www.fsa.gov.uk, or by writing to The Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, London E14 5HS, England.
     
    Business Continuity Planning Summary
     
    In accordance with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), and FINRA, REDI is committed to ensuring its continued ability to serve its clients and to protect the people and assets of Redi. Our Business Continuity Program (“BCP”) has been developed to provide reasonable assurance that we can continue to do business with little or no disruption in the event there are unplanned interruption at the firm’s critical facilities. The firm has established a process designed to ensure that the firm is prepared should a business disruption occur. This process addresses business disruptions of varying scope, including, but not limited to: medium and large scale events involving the disruption of business, technology systems, and displaced personnel. Our plan includes leveraging our resources and infrastructure through relocating impacted business units.
     
    Although we have taken significant steps to develop and implement a sound BPC and business recovery plan, we cannot guarantee that systems will always be available or recoverable after a disaster or significant business disruption. However, we believe that our planning for such events is robust and consistent with many of the best practices established within the industry. Any material changes to the above information will be available on our Web site or upon request.
     
    Customer Identification Program
     
    Important Information You Need to Know about Opening a New Account -- to help fight the funding of terrorism and money laundering activities, federal law requires us to obtain, verify and record information that identifies each customer which opens an account with REDI. Accordingly, when you establish an account, we will ask you for identifying information that will satisfy our Know Your Customer requirements, processes and procedures.
     
    Cookie Policy
     
    Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website. In common with most sites on the internet, we make use of cookies to help provide you with the fullest and most relevant experience from our website.
     
    Our cookies help us:
     

    • Ensure the correct functionality of our website.
    • Improve the speed/security of the site.
    • Allow you to share pages with social networks like Facebook and Twitter.
    • Ensure that the content delivered is relevant and where you would expect it.

     
    We do not use cookies to:
     

    • Collect any personally identifiable or sensitive information (without your express permission)
    • Pass any of this data to advertisers or other third parties.

     
    When we do collect any personally identifiable information, such as for the purposes of registering to download a white-paper or post on our blog, this will be made obvious.
     
    There are more details about the types of cookies we use below.
     
    Granting Permission to Use Cookies
     
    If the settings on the browser (or other software) that you use to view this website are configured to accept cookies automatically, and you continue to make use of our website, we will assume that you are granting us permission to make use of cookies in the way explained. This is in line with the Regulations provided by the Office of the Information Commissioner in the United Kingdom. Whilst cookies are important to the functioning of the site, you can remove or disable the use of them at any time - there is information below on how to do this if you are unsure.
     
    First Party Cookies
     
    We make minimal use of our own ('first party') cookies to ensure our website functions correctly, including:

    • Remembering your search settings.
    • Allowing you to add comments to our site.


    These are considered to be 'essential' to the functioning of our website, and as such, there is no way to prevent these cookies being set other than by using a third-party cookie blocking tool.
     
    Third Party Functions
     
    As with many other websites, we sometimes integrate third party functionality into the content on our website. This includes providing videos through the use of:

    • Youtube
    • Vimeo

     
    These sites may set their own cookies, and these are out-with our control. You are able to block the use of these cookies, but this will likely break the functionality offered, and reduce your experience of our website.
     
    Social Networks
     
    To ensure you can easily share the content on our site through social networking sites, there are various cookies set to allow functionality such as the Facebook 'like button'.
     
    Cookies are set by:

     
    The privacy implications on this will vary from social network to social network and will be dependent on the privacy settings you have chosen on these networks.
     
    Statistics
     
    Lastly, we make use of 'analytics' cookies in order to collect visitor statistics such as the number of people who have visited the website; the pages visited and how long they spend on a particular page; and what technologies they use (operating system, browser type, language, computer platform and type of device), to help us ensure our website works optimally across a range of platforms. This information is invaluable to allow us to serve up content that is both relevant and worthwhile to our site visitors.
     
    We use:

    • Google Analytics
    • HubSpot


     
    Disabling Cookies
     
    The help function on most modern browsers contains instructions on how to alert you when cookies are being set or how to block cookies from being set. There are also a number of third party tools that can do this. If you choose to block all cookies it is likely that the functionality of both our own and the majority of other websites will be impacted, given the importance of cookies to the development of the internet.
     
    For more information on cookies, including how to delete and control those stored on your computer, please check http://www.aboutcookies.org/default.aspx.
     
    --------------------------------------------


    REDI GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY
    Last Updated: January 2015
     
    REDI Global Technologies, LLC (“REDI”) and its affiliates (hereinafter, “REDI”, "we" or "us") are committed to maintaining the privacy of every current, former and prospective customer. We recognize that you entrust important personal information to us, and we wish to assure you that we take seriously our responsibilities in protecting and safeguarding this information. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes in detail how we deal with information that we collect across the REDI website (the “Site”). 
     
    The Sources of Information
     
    In the course of serving you as an individual client or as someone associated with a corporate or institutional client, REDI may obtain personal information about you. Obtaining this information is important to our ability to deliver the highest level of service to you, but we also recognize that you expect us to treat this information appropriately.
     
    The personal information we collect about you comes primarily from the applications or other forms and materials you submit to REDI during the course of your relationship with us. We may also collect information about your transactions and experiences with REDI relating to the products and services REDI provides. In addition, depending on the products or services you require, REDI may obtain additional information about you, such as your credit history, from consumer reporting agencies.
     
    In the provision of services to you by REDI via the Site, and subject to strict compliance with all applicable laws and regulations, information may be collected about you indirectly from monitoring or other means (e.g., recording of telephone calls, monitoring e-mails, responding to forms/questionnaires, opening attachments within electronic newsletters, click-stream data, etc.). 
     
    If you decline to provide us with personal information we require, then we may not be able to make certain services, applications and/or features of our Site available to you.
     
    The Information We Have about You
     
    If you deal with REDI in your individual capacity (e.g., as a private client), or as a settlor/trustee/beneficiary of a trust, or as an owner or principal of a company or other investment vehicle established to invest on your behalf or on behalf of your family, etc., the typical information we collect about you would include:

    • Your name, address and other contact details; Financial information, including your net worth, and, in certain jurisdictions, representations required under applicable law or regulation concerning your financial resources; 
    • A head and shoulders photograph from, as applicable, your passport, national identity card or driver's license, as required by laws and regulations addressing due diligence, Know Your Customer and related matters; and
    • A personal identifier such as, depending on your country of residence, your Social Security Number, National Insurance Number, Tax File Number, etc.
    • If you are an employee/officer/director/principal, etc. of one of our corporate or institutional clients, the typical information we collect about you personally may include:
    • Your name and contact details;
    • Your role/position/title and area of responsibility; and 
    • Certain identifying information (e.g., passport photo, etc.) as required by laws and regulations addressing money laundering and related matters.

    Of course, you are not required to supply any of the personal information that we may request. However, failure to do so may result in our being unable to provide services to you. While we make every effort to ensure that all information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up to date, you can help us considerably in this regard by promptly notifying us if there are any changes to your personal information.
     
    Our Use of Your Personal Information
     
    We may use your personal information to:

    • Enhance your experience on our Site and/or the quality of our products and services;
    • Maintain contact details for those with whom we deal;
    • Administer, operate, facilitate and manage your relationship with REDI. This may include sharing such information internally as well as disclosing it to third parties, as described in the following two sections, respectively;
    • Contact you or, if applicable, your designated representative(s) by post, telephone, electronic mail, facsimile, etc., in connection with your REDI relationship; 
    • Provide you with information (such as advice concerning products and services offered by REDI);
    • Facilitate our internal business operations, including assessing and managing risk and fulfilling our legal and regulatory requirements; and
    • Consummate any sale and purchase of REDI, pursuant to which REDI is required to transfer and assign its assets, which shall include, without limitation, the information that REDI acquires from your use of the Site.

    If your relationship with REDI ends, REDI will continue to treat your personal information, to the extent we retain it, as described in this Policy.
     
    Disclosures of Your Personal Information within REDI (including REDI affiliates)
     
    In order to provide efficient and reliable services and to improve product and service options available to you, more than one entity within REDI may be given, or give access to, your personal information. For example, one REDI entity might share your information with another as part of its arranging for the performance of specialized services such as in connection with international trade execution. When so sharing your personal information, we adhere to applicable legal and industry standards regarding the protection of personal information.  By way of illustration, REDI makes every reasonable effort to restrict access to any personal information about you and/or in connection with your trading activities to those employees, agents or other parties who need to know that information to provide products or services that you’ve requested from REDI.  Moreover, to the extent permitted by applicable law, in cases where we believe that additional products or services may be of interest to you, we may share your personal information with affiliates of REDI.
     
    Additional information on how your personal information is protected while within REDI is provided below, under Information Security: How We Protect Your Privacy.
     
    Disclosures of Your Personal Information to Third Parties
     
    REDI does not disclose your personal information to third parties, except as described in this Policy. Third party disclosures may include sharing such information with non-affiliated companies that perform support services to REDI or facilitate your transactions with your executing brokers. Non-affiliated companies that assist REDI in providing services to you are required to maintain the confidentiality of such information to the extent they receive it and to use your personal information only in the course of providing such services and only for the purposes that this Policy dictates. 
     
    We may also disclose your personal information to fulfill your instructions, to protect our rights and interests and those of our business partners or pursuant to your express consent. Finally, under limited circumstances, your personal information may be disclosed to third parties as permitted by, or to comply with, applicable laws and regulations; for instance, when responding to a subpoena or similar legal process, to protect against fraud and to otherwise cooperate with law enforcement or regulatory authorities or with organizations such as exchanges and clearinghouses.
     
    You should know that REDI will not sell, rent or lease your personal information except in connection with the acquisition or merger of REDI.
     
    Information Security: How We Protect Your Privacy
     
    REDI is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. We limit access to your personal information to authorized REDI employees or agents and, as described above in Disclosures of Your Personal Information to Third Parties, our service providers are held to stringent standards of privacy. We also maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect the information against loss, misuse, damage or modification and unauthorized access or disclosure. Some of the other central features of our information security program are:


    • Personnel that design, implement and provides oversight to our information security program;
    • The use of specialized technology such as firewalls; Testing of the security and operability of products and services before they are introduced to the Internet, as well as ongoing scanning for publicly known vulnerabilities in the technology; 
    • Internal and external reviews of our Internet site and services; 
    • Monitoring of our systems infrastructure to detect weaknesses and potential intrusions; 
    • Implementing controls to identify, authenticate and authorize access to various systems or sites;
    • Protecting information during transmission through various means including, where appropriate, encryption; and
    • Providing REDI personnel with relevant training and continually updating our security practices in light of new risks and developments in technology.


    The foregoing notwithstanding, all of REDI’s customers and users of its technology, applications and systems should be aware that data which is transported over an open network, such as the Internet or via email, may be accessible by others.  Despite REDI’s efforts to provide secure data transmissions, REDI cannot guarantee the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted via such open networks.  In particular, while individual data packets are often encrypted, the names of the senders of those packets are not.  Accordingly, REDI cannot accept any liability for direct or indirect losses that may occur to your data during its transfer via the Internet.
     
    Privacy and the Internet
     
    The following additional information may be of interest to you as a visitor to / user of our Site:

    • Users of private portions of the REDI Site are required to identify and authenticate themselves prior to accessing our services. Generally, identification and authentication take place through the use of your user name and a password;
    • The private portions of the REDI Site are built upon a secure infrastructure with multiple layers of protection, including measures ranging from proper physical security of our machines to system intrusion detection capabilities. Within such private portions of the Site, REDI uses industry standard encryption technologies to protect your information from external compromise;
    • Security is a cooperative effort between REDI and the users of the REDI Site. Please remember that your user name and password are personal to you and should not be made available to any other person. Also, you should discontinue their (i.e., user name / password) use and notify us if you have any reason to suspect that someone else may be using them; and
    • REDI may make available on this Site third party applications such as content linking or sharing facilities. Information collected by providers of such applications is governed by their privacy policies.

     
    Cookies
     
    This Site uses cookies and other tools to capture data for various statistical purposes and to improve user experience.  Certain pages, tools, applications and elements of this Site may not work without cookies.  By using all or any of the foregoing, you agree to the use of cookies for this purpose.
     
    Cookies are small text files sent by a website server to (1) your Web browser and stored on your computer; and (2) email we send to you. The use of cookies helps us understand how you are using our Site and applications. Cookies help us to improve security, content, navigation and functionality. Cookies also help us in tailoring our Site to be more useful and user-friendly by maintaining your preferences which may range from your country of residence to your preferred language, and even to improve the speed and performance of certain website pages.  Additionally, we use cookies on our Site and through our email to track advertising performance and to collect aggregate data on sites and/or through email viewing. We may also use a third-party provider to track or collect such information. We do not use Cookies that contain or capture unencrypted Personal Information. You can manage the placement of cookies on your computer through the features found in most Internet browsers, including adjusting your browser settings to warn you before a cookie is stored or to block all cookies. You can also delete cookies that have already been placed on your computer. Consult the "Help" function of your browser to explore your options.
     
    We may also use web beacons to access our cookies. A web beacon is an electronic file on a Web page that allows us to count users who have visited that page and to recognize users by accessing our cookies. Further, a web beacon can be used in HTML-formatted email to determine responses to our communications and measure their effectiveness. You can avoid web beacons by turning off HTML display and displaying only the text portion of your email.
     
    As you enter our Site, we capture and retain the IP address of the device you are using, such as a personal computer or a mobile device. The IP address does not identify you or your personal information and is used primarily for security purposes.

    Children's Privacy
     
    Our Site is not targeted to children under the age of 13 and we do not intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we discover that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information through this website, we will take reasonable steps to delete the information. If you believe we may have accidentally received personal information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately at privacy@redi.com.
     
    Notice to California residents
     
    California law requires that REDI obtains your affirmative consent before we share your personal information with non-affiliated third party companies. However, we do not currently share information about you with any non-affiliated third party that triggers this consent requirement. Accordingly, there is no need at this time for us to seek your consent or for you to take any affirmative action telling us not to share such information with non-affiliated third parties.   In addition, California law gives you the right to opt-out of the sharing of your personal information for joint marketing with other financial companies and/or with REDI’s affiliates. To limit these marketing offers, please contact us at the address or applicable phone number provided below.

    Notice to Nevada Residents

     
    Nevada Statute Section 228.600(3) allows marketing calls to our existing customers listed on the National Do Not Call Registry. If you prefer not to receive marketing calls from us, you may be placed on our Internal Do Not Call list by calling or writing us at the contact information listed above.  You may also contact the Nevada Attorney General's office for additional information:
     
    Bureau of Consumer Protection Office of the Nevada Attorney General 
    555 E. Washington Street, Suite 3900 
    Las Vegas, NV 89101
    Phone: (702) 486-3132 
    Email: BCPINFO@ag.state.nv.us
     
    Notice to Residents of the European Union (“EU”), Switzerland, Canada, Japan, Australia and New Zealand
     
    You are entitled to access any personal data about you held by REDI by sending a written request to the applicable individual identified below. You may be required to supply a valid means of identification as a security precaution to assist us in preventing the unauthorized disclosure of your personal information. We will process your request within the time provided by applicable law. You are also entitled to have REDO modify or delete any information that you believe is incorrect or out of date.
     
    Other Privacy Policies or Statements; Changes to Policy
     
    This Policy provides a general statement of the ways in which REDI protects your personal information. You may, however, in connection with specific products or services offered by REDI, be provided with privacy policies or statements that supplement this Policy. This Policy may be updated and/or changed at any time to reflect changes in our practices concerning the collection and use of personal information. The revised Policy will be effective immediately upon posting to our Site. Please ensure that you regularly read the latest version of this Policy.
     
    Additional Information: The United States

    If you require further information regarding our privacy policies and practices in the United States please contact:

     
    REDI Global Technologies LLC 
    Attn: Compliance Department
    80 Pine Street, 27th FL
    New York, NY 10005